20 Luglio 2017


shopping cart

Summary

Summary
Authentication
Shipping payment billing
Confirm
summery of products in order
product - code Q.ty Unit price Total price  
ATTENTION: The taxes will be removed or will be confirmed depending on your place of dispatch or on whether you are a registered Company or a private entity.
net price
0,00
Taxes
0,00
total
0,00

(continue with registration or authentication)
shopping cart - help
chiudi


Privacy Policy
Information on the processing of personal data collected on the site www.leather-eshop.com pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2013 n. 196, "Code regarding the protection of personal data."
The following information describes how to manage the website of La Ruota Srl in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it and interact with it and with the web services may be delivered electronically.
The policy made ​​under Article 13 of d. lgs. 196/2003 (Code relating to the protection of personal data) and intends to provide information concerning the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply users when the latter connect to web pages, regardless of purposes of the link.
Information is to be provided only for the site of La Ruota Srl starting from www.leather-eshop.com and for pages or services contained therein.
Holder, place and mode of treatment.
The holder of personal data is the company La Ruota Srl with headquarters in Via Gramsci, 338-56024 Ponte a Egola (Pi), VAT IT- 01747570503, the controller of personal data is Simone Cioni.
Place of data processing and processors.
The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the headquarters of La Ruota Srl., or on servers located in the data center, and are carried out by authorized personnel, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or distributed, except in the cases expressly provided for by law.
Method of treatment.
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific technical and organizational security measures are observed to prevent data loss, manipulation, accidental access, misuse, and unauthorized access.
Types of data and purpose of the treatment.
According to the law, the processing of such data shall follow principles of correctness, transparency and the protection of privacy and rights of the visitor of the website.
Navigation data.
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses, domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI of the requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (error, success, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. The navigation data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are kept for the time strictly necessary. The data could be used to ensure responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. The holder may use this data in aggregate and anonymous form for the purpose of statistical analysis on access to the site. Such data will not, in any case, disclosed to third parties, nor will it be spread.
Cookies.
No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users. The use of SO-CALLED Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user´s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient website. THE SO-CALLED Session cookies used in this website avoid using other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of users´ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.
Contribution optional and failure to provide.
Data supplied voluntarily by the user.
As for the emails, the holder shall, in accordance with the Code, the collection of personal information (including the address for electronic mail) spontaneously transmitted, handling the subsequent filing to conform with the needs expressed by the visitor and or to the time required for the verification and evaluation of the information provided for the purposes of exchange of contact information. The optional explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entail the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message. Processing will concern only the common data. The presence of any data classified as sensitive (pursuant to art. 4 of the Code), will lead to the immediate destruction of the topic or announcement or communication provided by the visitor.
The personal data provided by users through the forms, are used by La Ruota Ltd and his staff for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested: request for information through the module, request information via email, fulfillment of commercial and contractual relationships or future; fulfillment of legal obligations; commercial information; scientific technical information; market research.
The data collected in the special sections of the site may be communicated to other subjects in order to fulfill any requests. In such cases, consent will always be required and can be provided on-line by filling in the box indicated. The data will not be disclosed to third parties.
Optional supply of data.
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal information by filling in the application forms, or through contact with the offices of La Ruota Srl or if it calls for dispatch of informative material, quote or other communications.
Missing data.
Failure to provide the data determines the impossibility to receive the information requested.
Information on the processing of data pursuant to and by effect of art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003.
Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, provide the visitor with the following information:
1 - the data provided by the visitor will be used for the following purposes: master data management contacts-clients-suppliers, commercial and administrative management, information on the services offered, and legal requirements. Became responsibility of the visitor to verify the accuracy of personal data concerning him and if necessary amend, update or otherwise modify the incorrect data and or no longer in the course of treatment;
2 - the processing of data will be done either manually or with the aid of computerized systems. The data may be stored either in paper files or in electronic files, so that, where necessary, the identification and selection of data, and for a time not exceeding the duration and purpose of the treatment;
3 - The provision of data is optional, but a refusal would imply the impossibility of continuing any kind of relationship, as the processing of data is critical to fulfill the obligations of the law;
4 - the data can be communicated, the purposes outlined above to the following categories: legal, accounting, data processing, state agencies, public authorities and other institutions for legal obligations or contractual commitments, lenders and factoring companies, customers, suppliers, carriers, freight forwarders, subsidiaries, parent companies and affiliates;
5 - the visitor who send their personal data via the special sections on the site and or electronic mail of the holder, may at any time exercise their rights against the holder treatment under Article. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, which for clarity is reproduced in full:
Right of access to personal data and other rights.
1.The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
2.The Person concerned has the right to obtain information:
a) the origin of personal data
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment performed with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the holder of the charge and the representative pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3.The has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose preservation is not necessary for the purposes for which data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or distributed, except in the case in which such fulfillment impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4.The person concerned has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even though pertinent to the collection purpose;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

To exercise your rights under art. 7 of the Act, referred to above, the visitor concerned should address its request to the owner at:
La Ruota SRL
Via Antonio Gramsci 338
56024 Ponte a Egola (PI)
VAT number: IT-0174757053
back leggi l'accettazione privacy  compulsory
quantity indicated
is not available
enter only whole numbers (eg 1, 5, 10)
enter only numbers (es: 1, 2.50, 5, 10.99)

[Realizzazione siti web www.sitoper.it]